Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« They tried to make her go to... | Main | Cutedown #137 »

August 20, 2007

Comments

Josh

OMG YES!

april

Chris.. good you had pic with your cat for senior pic.. mine was with our rabbit buddy..

Yer cat looks scared as hell though lol

april

I mean Craig, not Chris lol

meep

That cat looks like it's going to attack the photographer.

Abby

Anyone else think Craig and cat look eerily similar???

wb

Craig looks just like my first boyfriend back in 1975. Maybe JT moved to Ohio and this is his son. I never had such a fluffy orange tabby, though. Our series of cats named Tiger were shorthairs.

Nic

Well well that's...hum...interesting.

Chelsea

that cat looks like a ferocious lion.

Christina

This is the scariest thing I have ever seen in my entire life!! Is this a joke? LOL.
It strangely reminds me of this album cover I've seen on "Worst Album Covers Ever" lists: http://assets.pitchforkmedia.com/images/worst-album-covers/ken-by-request-only.gif

Phoenke

I think its weird. Getting your picture taken like that with your cat. We don't do this were I come from... I'm glad we don't.

@abby: I noticed too that they look so much alike. You stole my line! You line-stealer! lol

sandra

BEST. POST. EVER.

lisa gee

omg i so wish i could go back to high school and get a pic like ths. it is SOOOOO funny. marry me craig. i am crying i'm laffing so hard.

Mary

Strange...

Garrett

Why is the cat looking at the camera and the guys isn't?

Karla

he should be in the cutedown!

Juley's Mom

AWESOME!

liz

This is like the cutest picture EVER CREATED BY MAN!!! I love it!!

annilita

He's either a comedic genius or in need of medication. Possibly both. Either way, I'm laughing.

Mistaken

How sweet ... twins! At any rate, I hope the alumni liked it.

Angie

it's crazy, but I understand this. I wish my orange tabby had been in my senior picture. He 's the best cat ever!

Angie

it's crazy, but I understand this. I wish my orange tabby had been in my senior picture. He 's the best cat ever!

David

Oh Craig. I don't think this bodes well for you.

Rachel

I also have the same haircut as my cat.

Megan

haha, my sister thinks he looks like Pippin from Lord of the Rings! XD

Thom

i really hope this is a joke

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad