Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Panda Death Squad | Main | Viewer House-Guest »

August 02, 2007

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c681b53ef00e39334d2e08834

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Chris Voted #1:

Comments

Fumiko

WOW Chris,

That's great! It's quite an accomplishment!

xoxo
Fumiko

carenne

god damn my spinning head! well deserved.

Kat Morgan

Hooray, more recognition! And you deserve it... all your dreams are ALIVE!

P.S. given any though to those CWC t-shirts ideas I sent you a few months back? I know I'd love to have my own CWC shirt...

Heather

win. That's so made of awesome!

Nic

Congrats congrats! So well deserved...

Erik B.

Wow, congratulations, Chris! Well deserved indeed.....

Leslie A.

YAY!!

Laurie

So are you at all worried about nudging the ninjas out of first place? Will Colty really be any help when they come to kill you?

Luke McKay

WOW, you beat out Ask A Ninja? Congratulations.

he's gonna look forward to killing you soon.

Mary

Congrats! If you came in anything other than 1st place, I would send my pack of pandas over there.

Congratulations Chris! "All your dreams are alive." :D

EEP

awesome! congrats Chris!

PooEater

CONGRATULATIONS!

Now all you need to accomplish is the head in the jar thing

krifle

woohoo!!

lando

deserved dude.

Jorge

keep up the good work i love your show as well =)

darryl

couldn't agree more

Marco

I LOVE YOUR VIDEOS!can i be on one please!!

Leeland

You are so awesome! All of your videos make me laugh!

laly

i love your recites please do more!

LAEinc

This is Truly the BEST show on the Internets! Keep it up!

P.S. I sent you an email making sure it was OK to add your site to my Toolbar.

Kay

cool!! congrats Chris/mylord!! now all u gotta do is get more pics of your head in a jar!!

Will Chan

That's great news! I just started watching your show, and I pretty much watched all of the episodes in one sitting.

Carolyn

Dear Chris,

As you broadcast on public domain, you probably don't have a problem when someone forwards your link to another party. As a huge fan of Stephen Colbert, I recently emailed him with a link to a youtube video where you highlighted pandas. Perhaps you're aware of his "disdain" for bears and as such, I thought he would appreciate your video.

Additionally, I debated posting a photo of my pup, but wasn't sure if I wanted to exploit him in such a way.

With highest regards and true enjoyment of your show and also with hopes you make an appearance on one of my favourite shows,


Carolyn

Willy

dear chris,

your a funny guy, keep it up!

~Willis

i want to be on your show

PERV I WANA BE ON YOUR SHOW

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad