Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Cat versus Dog | Main | Viewer Kitten »

March 14, 2008

Comments

nataliem

yeah... what the fuck

Monica

How does Ian the Cat eat with out a mouth hole?

Hilary

I probably don't have to say it again but...


WTF???

Sarah (aka KB)

What the fuck? Nope, don't have a better question, I think that sums it up well!

Kari

I think this "cat" is a "furry"! My whole life I've never heard of a "furry". Now that I'm practically 40 they are popping up everywhere and apparently it's very common?!

lyanne

Kari, isn't the point of furry that it is ... well furry? This seems quite smooth ...

And what the fuck is still all that comes to mind when I see this.

NO NAME FOR YOU! (name nazi)

O_O

Yes, well...That's lovley dear...*cough*

Eli

Dear Kendra,

The better question is: how did you come up with a concept so mind-bendingly awesome it leaves CWC viewers so completely unable to deal with it?

Bravo, I say!

quotagirl

Ian is Canadian.
Yoplait is from Quebec!
Hmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm

Do I want Ian to represent
my country?!?

Amadea

Where are the eyes? ffs, that's why this thing is so weird, who would sell a cat costume with no eyes?

Alphi

Well I certainly don't want this guy in my province!! glad I'm moving to b.c. with Kb and No_name!

Kim

I can safely say, this is one of the most unsettling things I have ever seen.

Creepy, comes to mind.

Heather G.

Where did they find that costume? So weird.

Laurie

My cats don't wear shorts. WTF!

Juliana

Gross
Well, that has cured me from sneaking on this site at work.

Drea

$10 says that Ian is wearing shorts because this charming outfit conveniently exposes kitty zones, like an over-sized pair of crotchless nylons....Huzzah!

Tracy

Erasing these images from my mind will take years of therapy.

Tracy

And don't worry, Canadians, I'm sure this is an American a-hole cause look at the flag proudly displayed in the background. You can buy Yoplait anywhere.

Vanessa

That dood gives me the shivers. omg i could not stop laughing looking at each pic think what the hell?!? i mean how did he get the costume to fit like than and where did he get it? omg you do have some very uniqe viewers. Lovin it that much more though <3

Sarah (aka KB)

Lyanne and I have googled catsuits, fetishes and allsorts to find an explanation for this... and our minds will never be the same again. My eyes! My eyes!

lyanne

We did find out what it is though :D And I also found a picture of a wombat... join us at culty and find out the truth about wombats and Ian! It's on page 8 of the thread with the ducky.

AJ

No - I don't want Kendra to answer the question "WTF?" If she does, we will be exposed to another post about this man-cat, "Ian", and I have already seen waaaaaay more of him than my mind can handle.
A fuzzy puppy, please?
;-)

chun

I gonna get night mares milorddo

poop

chris- this is possibly the greatest thing you've ever posted.

drea- TOTALLY.

Snoozers.

Ya know... Ian looks pretty cut in his kitty unitard. Unitard.

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad