Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Okay Fine. | Main | Marriage »

May 30, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c681b53ef00e5528b4bad8833

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Le Bebe:

Comments

Shakirakahn

That's our boy! Thanks Chris for bringing him into his 15 minutes of fame!

There was a poem that goes with the car seat photo - written into our family scrapbook (cute people like cute scrapbooks, ya know!)

But I don't think the mob could handle it.

Shak

Marissa

bahaha this is adorable. That's about how small I got my Hugo and Sophie... They're both bigger now.. But just as cute!

oh and,

Remember guys, everybody vote for Chris on the next cutedown!! I think I would be the funnies thing in the world if Chris was tallying up the votes and found his own name 500 times. I don't think he has a whole bunch of time to look at these indivisual picture comments, but don't go emailing him our secret little plan! And help spread the word! :D

filbert

did you use the bg music for the burj dubai for your trip to the library?

if not, who makes it?

:)

Sarah aka KB

Oh now that's cute! Even the name of the breed tells you it's gotta be cute. I want a labradoodle just for the name!

Bridgeen in TORONTO

Labradoodle - LOL!

Shak - you should tell us the poem, this cult can stand ANYTHING.

Shakirakahn

Okay - you asked for it!!!

The Poem:

Our "little" boy is big now...
A Baby? Pshaw! No more!
Today we were in a rush,
as we headed for the door.

Now my car is kinda small.
No room for the crate.
But Parker HAD to come with us...
in my new Passat - Oh Great!

A bag would suffocate him...
too dangerous to drive and hold...
The child's too yound to handle him...
AHA! An idea of gold!!!

Quickly we found a solution...
and soon we spread the news...
if there's no baby in the future...
we reduce, recycle and re-use!

Shakirakahn

GAHHHH! I hate typos! "yound" is how I apparently spell "young" when I am in a hurry.

Krystal

OMG!
I Live an Hour Away From Winnipeg!
LOL!
This Give me Joy to know there are fans in Manitoba.
lol
:'D

Kristy

OH, this is just too cute GaKKKK!

Bridgeen in TORONTO

Great poem Shakirakahn!

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad