Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« The Show. | Main | Cutedown #178 »

November 10, 2008

Comments

Frankie (I'm a girl!) in Oz

yay Van!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Alfonso

Awesomeness! No way!

calvin

Chris, can you make a CWC LIVE DVD so that your intenational fans can watch the show. This is not enough.

It's time to open a warehouse.

Monica

I wholeheartedly agree - a CWC Live DVD... complete with commentary and bonus features!!!

Serendipity

Wow You are using much technology! that was a cool- an weird- hologram of Van!!!

Serendipity

DVD?... DVD!!!

peanut287

I feel so alive...and warm =)

lando

THE BEST! THE BEST!

Martha

hahaha... thanks for posting this!!

Sarah aka KB

hehe yay Van!! Love it! :)

Oh, and dvd? Me want.

heelsdown

You could just go on a real tour-ummm, say CHICAGO???

Farenk

I think, you should stream your live shows, live, on your own website.;)

Martin W

Everybodys special!!

And when are you coming to the UK????????

Banananna

Hooray for Van!
I'm ever so grateful that Ian the Cat wasn't brought out on stage...S C A R Y!!

Dav

haha that was ace.

ALL MY DREAMS ARE ALIVE XD

Courtney in Arkansas

Man, I haven't heard that phrase in a long time. I think you used it more in your early episodes of about homeless black dogs that got adopted.

lol

Too bad I can't see this live.

leslie

Van IS special!
and i soooo needed that laugh today! thanks Chris and Van!

Mik

moobs.

Jessi

all his dreams were alive

maggie

<3 Van. Nice.

kari

that was amazing.

buggy_ju

I was at that show! Amazing. =]

maiann

Wow! Van is the BEST!

Stetchnik

hehe!! Boy that guy was brave to go up there on stage like that lol

Rachael

Hah! That was awesome.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad