Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« MICHELLE: Tobique vs. the Skunk | Main | MICHELLE: Enkidu »

February 06, 2009

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00d8341c681b53ef0105371427cf970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference A Boy and his Friend.:

Comments

Single Kelly

Let the goat jokes commence! Lol.

Orange Fescue

Wow. He's beautiful. Especially the eyes.

Britty

Him and the goat are making the same face, am I right?

Single Kelly

The goat is pretty sexy too. Hahaha.

leslie

i can see why your single, kelly! LOL.... stop drooling over the goat, and look at drew!!! damn! what a hottie!

Ronda in Seattle

I'd totally friend that.

woman of danger

great news: he didnt delete me off his facebook!! ALLLLRIIIIGHT!

Chris, this is totally CUTEDOWN material!

Laura McCullough

Beautiful man, beautiful kid. Where the hell do they live?

Single Kelly

Oh, I totally agree that Drew has fantastic eyes. Alls I'm sayin' is, you gotta give the baby goat his due too. Sexy man. Sexy goat. Lmao. Oh baby, oh baby.

Cat

Beautiful picture but...I would feel slightly awkward if one of my friends put one of my pictures on a website without asking me first. Perhaps you should let him know before he thinks he has a weird stalker..

Gwendolyn Aker

I think I'm in love.

Matt Blank

...Shirtless?

Drew!

this is odd...

rbootsie310

That guy is seriously cute!

GeekyJay

Lord have mercy! I find myself a little smitten.

rose

Sooo adorable!!! Oh, and the goat's kinda cute too.

Fuzzbutt

If you couldn't resist not sending it... then why did you? (I correct the grammar of internet strangers... YAY me!)

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad