Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Pen Kitten | Main | Audience Dog »

January 30, 2008

Comments

chun

awwww how sweet! cute top Meryl! ;D

leslie

AWESOME! really great job!
i like the end best! ALL YOUR DREAMS ARE....
pens bitch!

Twinkle

that was sooo awesome! she is such a sweet girl

Single Kelly

Meryl - I am now your biggest fan.
Chris - Use protection.

Lyanne

awww that was totally cute and a tad kumbaya (but that's good!), Meryl you make me smile :) *grouphug*

Janne

Wow, great song! And the singer is also cute :)

Autumn

Considering i'm already pregnant i COULD have come to the show. Damn it!

eye

chris its a black viewer xD

Jade

Awww, that was so sweet Meryl! I really liked your song! All your dreams are alive!

Monika

awwww that was cute. Chris you are recording the show and posting it online later... right??

Kelly

That was adorable! Yeah for Meryl!

Nic

Meryl is such a sweetheart!!

Tracy

I cannot open this video here at work but I'm betting a truckload of Colty's manure covered in towels that this is the same babelicious chick who videoed Chris before and wants him BAD (as we all do, of course) and who SHOULD BE ON AMERICA'S NEXT TOP MODEL! Meryl - submit a tape to Tyra already! Seriously. Just do it. Go animals!

Marius

I think someone has been hearing Flight Of The Conchords? :)

Rap/folk crossover, bitch!

Cin

Meryl...YOU RAWK!!!!!!!

Janne: I no longer have a uterus, but am in GA. DAMN IT!!

Stevie

I like her. A lot.

Annie

Great googly moogly, Meryl is the mostest wonderful! All your dreams are alive <3

Christopher

Nice job Meryl in Michigan. I enjoyed it a lot.
Wish I could do something like that, but all my dreams are dead (the roomie forgot to water them while I was away).

Good luck Chris with your show tonight. I too, like Meryl, hope you have a great time, and most of all, have fun :)

taryn

"and i'm really not ready for that responsibility."

that was fantastic.
she's amazing.

quotagirl

CLAP-CLAP-CLAP-CLAP-CLAP-CLAP-CLAP-CLAP
(me clapping)

CLOP-CLOP-CLOP-CLOP-CLOP-CLOP-CLOP-CLOP
(Colty clapping)

buy that woman a draaaaaaaaaannnk! She's REALLY good!

Leroy

Hmm.... steal ideas from Flight of the Conchords much, do we Meryl?

Leigh

aww yay! Go animals! That was so cute! :-)

Meghanne

Ditto everyone above. Excellent! So jealous of your talents! So way to go being yourself, yourself!

Rachael

That was so awesome! Thanks for creating and sharing that Meryl! It was beautiful!!!

NO NAME FOR YOU (name nazi)

Erm..Milord?
Use protection.

YAY! This song makes me happy! YAAAAAAAAAAAY!

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad