Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Posting Today... | Main | Blender Pet »

February 06, 2008

Comments

Serendipity

after reading his mail no wonder why haha
But, hey, it's good to know he likes your show more than porn, isn't it? =P

Sarah

What's the definition of a very healthy heterosexual crush?! Isn't it nice that kitty & puppy porn is enjoyed more than the regular stuff?

Sher

Wow. I feel violated, sick, and creeped out."SECURITY! WITH CHRIS"

Sara

Pervy might disagree with you Josh, I think he likes porn more than anything. Let's do this drunk! That was a somewhat charming email. Man, I would love to see Chris's inbox someday. Did that sound dirty? I just mean, there must be some crazy emails in there. I want that pen, bitch.

joss

Dude, what is coming out of your ear?

lenora

hahahaha wow.

Serendipity

Joss... that thing coming out of his ear might be the effect on people who watch too much porn. brrr scary.

Teecie

I think what is coming out of his head is a shower head. Its looks like he was in the bathroom....OMG I DONT WANT TO KNOW WHAT HE WAS DOING WITH THAT PEN while writing to Chris...

WileyCoyote69

Hold me mommy. I'm scared!

Scott in LA

Porn+Lotion=Slippery? Or would it be sweaty?

Jayson

I like this show more than porn, too, but I'm not crazy enough to write a full paragraph about it in an email. O.o

But its ok. You're (probably) still cool.

(Also; sweet! More viewer pens!)

Nic

"I love your show and have a very healthy heterosexual crush on you"
That's a very weird epression...I would prefere a tag like "Chris Leavins made me gay"...Wait, that's weird too.

Little Ben

Josh has muttonchops, a weird chin beard, pointy hair, crooked glasses, and an alien probe stuck in his ear. No wonder he thinks he's cool. Cool with Josh!

fred

I can see the t-shirts now..."Josh touched my no-place!"

Rachael

So this is what Greg Kinnear is doing these days?

Carla

Josh. If you hafta tell people how cool you are... you're not cool at all. ;-)

Drunkbunny

I think Josh is a cutie patootie. If I were younger, I'd date him in a heartbeat, even if he does have a weird metal device growing out of his right ear. I'd accept him for the freak he was.

Stacey

I think people are being too harsh here.
Come on guys wheres the Chris Fan Spirit?!

I think Josh looks fine :)

Eden

I see a new header graphic for the site:

Cute with Chris: It's better than porn.

I'm not sure what the picture should be . . .

Sarah

LOL I love it! and Eden's header - good plan! His email is witty and charming, he was right to press Chris into posting it.

yourmom

i'm just curious... where in josh's email does he talk about porn? i see that he is "torn." but no porn. hmmm...

by the way, love the chops, josh. they aren't as sexy as my husband's but they're still kinda hot.

Randy in Chicago

Self gratification ... Self mutilation ... FABULOUS!!

Dear Josh... Lotion makes you slippery and it's a bitch to get out of the keyboard!

x0x0...

Maura

Ewwwwwwww

Marmeduke

Hey Josh
I think you need a woman (or something like that)
That's just my opinion.
Leave Chris alone.

Jenn

Ick

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad