Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Charles from Ventura | Main | Second Date Added »

March 26, 2008

Comments

Frida Scarborough

ahhhhhhhhhh...the phone is busy!!!!!!

Stefan

Have a blast, y'all, I'm from The Netherlands, so it's a no-go for me...

Emily

I want to go so badly!

islandofness

omg omg omg!!!!!!!!!
i need to be there...any one want to car pool? im from michigan!!!!!

Meryl

The phone is still busy!!!!!!!!

Christina

i've been calling allllll morning and no one was picking up!
...now i can't get through!

julie

aaaahhh busy!!!

Meg

I worked across the street!!!!!!!!!!!

why is the phone busy!?!?!?!?!?

Bill from Ontario

i don't have a credit card, do you think they will let me buy a ticket with my moms card?

Chelsey

^^ I'm from michigan and willing to car pool if i can only get through!

Jason

It's ringing for me, but no one is answering.

Veronika_Valeria

Come to Europe, pretty please! At least to London, that´s just 20hours in bus!

Laur

God, I wish this was in Winnipeg...

yana

busy!!!


o
ooooo
i got through!!!

pers

I got tickets! I got tickets! Whee!

j

OMG!!! I GOT TICKETS!!! MY LIFE IS COMPLETE!!!

Christina

that's been me all morning Jason..
i've been calling and calling and no one has picked up!
boooo

Carla

It rang earlier but now it's just busy. When I did get the voicemail earlier, it said to call a different number, but that never got me to a real live person either.

Bill from Ontario

all my dreams are dying.

whyyyy did these tickets have to be money :(

yana

okie...i left a message
but wtf?
they prob not gonna call me back!!!
:'(

Frida Scarborough

I got 'em! Thank you Jesus.I will see you crazy cult members there!!!! All my dreams are ALIVE!

Corina

Arghh. I have my BIOL 112 final on the 21st. :( Studyyyyiiinngggg.

frank mcintyre

chris, nobody is picking up. i left a few messages just in case. is this the right place to call? i want tickets!!!!!

Jennifer

I can't get through! The line's busy and the mailbox is full! :'(

ari

yup- been calling before noon with no answer- now-busy and no answer

Chris- shit-

I would love to make some inflamatory comment about how you hate the jews- yes yes jesus is lord and all- but with a name like leavins it sounds like somewhere back your family would have been jewish

why did I have the very specific feeling the show would be on this night?

yeah- that's the first night of Passover-

here I am ready to jump in a cab to go to the theatre- but I am disenheartened-

I feel I should work to try to get my room mate tickets- but..

All My Dreams Are Dead

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad