Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Vicki and her Teen Cult Machine | Main | What You Sick People Come Here For »

April 03, 2008

Comments

Cody

Oh come on, that chair is so totally photo shopped its not real!

Sarah aka KB

Cillit Bang! Bang and the dirt is gone!

Come on folks, washing your cat to get it on cwc is one thing, using household cleaners to get an interesting tye-dye effect is another!

Beth

omg! lmao, Cody! I have tried so hard not to comment on any of the "Two-face" pictures but your comment just made me want to laugh so hard!

I admit I was a skeptic on whether the cat was real or not in the first pict, but when I saw the kitten photos I knew you simply had a very special kitten. I wish ya lots of luck in finding her.

As for this cat... beautiful too! All these gemini cats are possibly my favorite kind of cat!

Why everyone thought Chris said the cat's name was Gemini is beyond me. Clearly he meant Two-face was the name of the cat and Gemini was his name for the cat type... ya know... like blender pets, or dusted dogs. Besides the name of the pet is always in quotes... just like Two-face's was.

Cody

Thankya Beth, i figured someone would scream 'FAKE' and it would be hypocritical of me to call the cat fake... and then i saw that chair..

Im wondering how many more 'two-face' spawns will be coming around, chris might need to make a new website for them all >: P

c h r i s s y

Pretty kitty. Best of both worlds...Orange...and gray....orange...and gray...

Michele

Booyah baby! take that julie!

kelly from Pa.

cody- you funny!

Courtney

I dont get it, y is everyone talkin bout the stupid chair? What does tht have to do wit the photoshoped or not photoshoped cat? I just really dont get it? Plz tell me!

Courtney

I dont get it, y is everyone talkin bout the stupid chair? What does tht have to do wit the photoshoped or not photoshoped cat? I just really dont get it? Plz tell me!

Tanya

ok this is a REAL two-face cat...

sneezypanda

suck it tanya

Cody

@Courtney, im pointing out the chair as a joke, i now realize why two-face was called fake, it is FUN to accuse things of being photoshopped and i think i will make a habbit of it.

And seriously look at that chair, would you sit on it?

Tanya

obviously you people can't take a joke.... and p.s. it's tAnya not tOnya... so you suck it...

Frenger

That's about the coolest thing I've seen all day.

Cody- lmao.

Frenger

That's about the coolest thing I've seen all day.

Cody- lmao.

Barb

I really don't see the huge reactions...I mean, I've seen actual people who are born with skin defects or disease that give them "two face" effects...be it black patches or what looks like bleach stains on the skin.

Anyway, I think its amazing what nature can do with colors and textures and what can trick the eye naturally.

Cute cats :D

MozzKitty

hey this kinda looks like a cat that was dropped of at my doorstep one time (people know that i have three cats so for some reason they leave there unwanted ones at my door, quite cruel). Her nose however was also a split color she had to have been the prettiest cat i have ever seen. I kept her for 5 days until my mom told me that she could no longer stay, sadley i had to take her to the pound. I think someone adopted her, she was very sweet. The lady there said she was a rare type of cat calle briddle-stone or something like that.... Does anyone know what that is?

FDC

F
A
K
E
and not even robot fake cute

this is depressing

Jacob

If this one is real thati s awesome. Not to sound like a total jerk, but I didnt buy Two face being fake. I was pretty sure it was real. This one though, I just don't believe it. I won't tout my awesome photoshop skillz, but creating a black and white layer and erasing portions of a colored layer could produce similar results I think. Dunno. The symetry down the middle of the face makes me super skeptical, I have never seen something so perfect.

Alphi

There should be a law against that... I mean, splitting cats in two and then glueing them back together.... lol!

Courtney

I can take a joke, I just dont like it when its a challengin joke or at least for me. Now I see it. The chair totally looks like its floatin in mid-air. Pretty kitty though. And yes I kinda would wont to sit in tht chair, my teacher has the same kind and its really comfortable, it just doesnt float. If u think bout it though, tht would be kinda cool.

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad