Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Buttons Bitch | Main | Banner »

April 18, 2008

Comments

Nova

Love the shirt Fiona! I am so jealous!

buggy_ju

Cute shirt Fiona! I am jealous ;)

It's okay though, maybe I'll see you at the show!

buggy_ju

wow nova we almost said the exact same thing! lol

Great minds...you know.

Ann

OMG, Fiona, if that is a Rorshach inkblot T, I see a cat with its arm outstretched, reaching for a rooster!

Leslie

coolest tshirt ever

Nova

I see the cat and the rooster!
I also see colty in the white region of his neck, running.

buggy_ju

yes! Culty, Cats and roosters made into chris! haha I love it. :)

buggy_ju

haha I said culty and not colty... ooops.

ok I'm done.

chun

that teeshirt is perfection!

Arloe from Regina

If you had made 314 of them and hawked them out front of the theater, you could have made a total killing on them. It is purrrrr-fection.

Carla

Fiona, you totally shoulda made some to bring--I'd've been HAPPY to buy one! Nice work. :-)

poop

you could probably make a mint selling those. i'm sure chris wouldn't mind, would you chris?

CeraFym

THAT shirt is bloody brilliant.
I must have one.
I will give you cash.

Jenny

you should really sell that! you could make a fortune! I will buy one in a second!!!

alex

wouldnt it be awesome if everyone CWC obsessed had a t-shirt like that AND a bunch of those pretty buttons!!! im loving all this "CWC wear"

rebekahhh

GIMME THAT SHIRT. NAO.

i almost want that shirt more than a pen :(

gonz

love the t-shirt...i want one! you should sell them, i'd buy one.

girl

maybe i'd be jealous if she wasn't fat...one size bigger would have been a good choice.

besides that, it a totally awesome shirt and i definitely want one.

ruffian

ima beat you "girl"

laura (in nebraska)

1) girl: double-U tee eff kind of comment was that?

2) the creativity/talent of my fellow CWCult veiwers never ceases to amaze (possibly inspire!) me :)

alex

GIRL...wtf is wronge with u! concidering that 3% of the world is "perfect looking" shes doing pretty good.....so lets do some math, that means that 1.5% is gorgeous for each gender, now out of that 1.5% imagine how many of those people have great personalities....not too many....ur standers are WAY too high, ur probably a self concience, insercure teen that throws up to look like what u think is beautiful...ok that was a tad harsh...but seriously, get over urself

(i didnt mean to scare anyone :) or sound really mean and bitchy, :D)

alex

well dont i sound intelligent with all my numbers, decimals, and math work...im 14, my math teacher will be proud!...i know i know iv got attitude for a 14 year old, i was bitchy up above :D..i just got carried away ;)

kelly

whoa "girl"'s a total jerk who's probably an insecure little lady who hides behind her computer slinging insults.
fiona, the shirt rules. and so do you for being super creative. way to go!

nick

fantastic. As close as you can get to the crotch

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad