Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Shirtless | Main | Ratatouille »

April 02, 2008

Comments

Bdub

DRUNKEN PAULA STRIKES AGAIN

Stevie

That's, like, poetry, man.

ash

She's one to many fruits short of a cake

Rachael

A Blue Star?? Seriously, what is wrong with her? I'm surprised she doesn't just zone out in mid-sentance.

Jen

She does zone out in mid-sentence. That's why she sounds so... ah... different.

Opiedog

You've ruined my watching AI! Everytime Paula opens her mouth all I can hear are the "sound bites" that are going to matched with some cat picture on Cute With Chris. I can't believe how inane this woman sounds.

alanna

lol@"you had a great minute and thirty seconds!"

oh, and by the way...blue stars are some of the hottest in the galaxy... who knew paula was an astronomy nerd?

Sarah aka KB

She's three fries short of a happy meal....

Manda

I think she said "blues star" but just forget I said that because that would mean I am admitting I watch that show. Which I totally don't (nervous laughter)

Carolyn

OMG, she's multiplying!!! (But not as in the mathematical sense...I dunno if she got that far in school...)

Melissa H.

Wow. Definitely drug induced.

sara

I don't miss my tv since I can rely on Chris for the best soundbites.

Teresa

I like the looks she gets from Simon. I sometimes think he is waiting for the men in white coats to come for her.

Barb

Tard. She is a tard....I hate to say it.

Emmaline

I don't think it's coke she's drinking...

Shari

Why are people allowing her to say these crazy things?! Doesn't she have any friends? Wtf Paula, stop it, you're wacked!

"You look like a beautiful."

*shake-my-head* Shame...

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad