Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« The Whispers | Main | Shirtless Sean »

June 09, 2008

Comments

Leslie

brain is becoming quiet the little man. or is it woman?

Hugberry

Quite an improvement indeed.

Tammy

That's fantastic!! When i saw that photo i was worried as i had never seen such a young bird before. But obviously he has been very well cared for!!

:)

chloe

Yay Brain!

alkaline

...still ugly

sara

awww, i think he's cute!

Jennifer

Look how our baby has grown!

Bridgeen in TORONTO

He no longer looks like Satan's eraser!

Lan

he's gone from cute to adorable in my book! :3 Brain looks like a happy bird, you must be taking good care of him. :)

Ali C

Hooray! Brain is no longer haunt-my-dreams ugly!

SmilinSweetpea

Awww! Cute! Looks like both the other person on the board and I were wrong about the species (I guessed Amazon, and she guessed African Grey, then I agreed with her.) Brain is such an adorable little mutant!

breanna

oh he's pretty cute!

little ben

Brain is GOH-JUSS.

AJ

Now Brain's life starts to have meaning, as he gains cuteness, which is all that matters.

cady

OMG CUTE

SmilinSweetpea

^^ LOL AJ! True, dat. :nods:

c h r i s s y

Hahahaha at alkaline.

He is still a bit creepy looking, but not as bad as the first picture.

Trevor

looksl ike something out of hellraiser

Chris

I bet he's itchy with all those feathers coming in. We got wilbur when he was about 7mo old, so we missed all the early cuteness. Brain is adorable.

customcartoons

Ohhhh! A parrot! I wondered what that thing was gonna be!

(Honest, I was thinking vulture or something ... but I'm a cat person, so there ya have it)

Stevie

Looking good, Brain!

chun

satan's eraser... LOL

Katie

And thus the ugly duckling turned into a freakin adorable baby parrot

Nathan

I think he is cutest at 3 weeks of age.

Marc-Andre

i was also surprised that it turned out to be a parrot. it was looking like it was going to be some sort of jurassic park creature

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad