Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Impressed | Main | BONUS VIDEO: Barf Actor »

June 26, 2008

Comments

Nick Arnot

Top left video is mine, Thanks alot Chris for posting it!

Russell

Ew at Top left & right. Top left could have used more barf haha You should hire them to do your barf animations.

I guess there's been lots of barf-animation-technology improvements since you got your Masters' Degree.

c h r i s s y

Haha, ewww!

Harrison

WHere the hell do you get the video clip!!! get a download button chris!! and ps you cnat download a youtube video!!! and i am not using a crappy screen capture program!

Tammy

LOOOOOOOOL at the lazer one, I just about barfed up the orange i was eating tooooo funny!!!!

Mark

LOL @ top left, thats just nasty, nice splat sound

Lor Blitzer (formerly known as lorjer/lorwithnojer oh who cares)

OMC - I laughted until I FAKE BARFED!!!!

Carla

So far, so brilliant!! Nice work, folks!

Britni

Top left is the best, though it could've used some chunks.

Tez

The bottom right is my favorite. It's so random.

Elizabeth

The bottom right is my favorite.

kyle

I screen captured your barf banquet and fully animated your greatness vomiting an entire Lady Brenda's School of Dance routine, but my computer is a douche and doesn't want you to see it.

So here's a collection of screen captures:
http://i27.tinypic.com/16m4psl.png

bryan

i like the two to ones

bryan

i mean the top ones, haha

Emma G

Well done, I think I'll go barf now...

BLECCHHH....

codeman200

YAY! YOU POSTED MY CRAPPY BARF ANIMATION! (BOTTOM LEFT) YAY!!!!

pretend

They're Great! MBA!
I went on youtube to see if there were more, however the next related video was Natalie Portman rapping. huh? waw?
More more more!

Brian

The bottom right is soooooo chris!!

Dave

There needs to be more kittens and puppies in the barf... and I hope someone does some nose barf in the first wrech... it needs some ;)

ned

Please, Post More !!

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad