Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Puzzler | Main | Crazy Cat Lady »

July 10, 2008

Comments

customcartoons

Boo yah! FIRST!

Whoa! Cute but vicious-looking!
THE MARMOT ATE MY FACE!

Way to rescue her, tho. Glad to hear she's a big hit! (Still scares me, tho O_O)


(Santa better put me down, or ima get mah chainsaw!)

Liz

playing (how many times can the groundhog bite me again) IS cute!

ash

Aww so fat n cute n cuddly! I want one... apart from the teeth, they scare me a bit!

Frankie (I'm a girl) in Oz

not having anything like that in Australia, that is quite possibly the cutest thing I've ever seen (in particular the video) just SOOOO cute.

Shakirakahn

Marmots in the house? Who knew? It's a whole new level of cute!!!

Shakirakahn

Marmots in the house? Who knew? It's a whole new level of cute!!!

Jezebel

Like? Um, try more like LOVE it!

S

I thought the video was the marmot being crazy but apparently that's how she plays around. She could have bitten the person's fingers clear off lots of times but didn't. What a good marmot!

Rachael

Hah, cool. Go Animals! (shout out to Meryl)

anna

no seriously, this might be the cutest cute with chris posting EVER.

kenzie

omg, she is so cute!
i want to snuggle her!

Brieana

That Santa picture is GOLD.

I had never seen a groundhog before moving to the midwest last year (I'm a California girl) and the first time I saw one on the side of the road I FREAKED OUT.
My boyfriend was driving and didn't see, so he didn't know why I was yelling in fear.
Now I think they're cute! Especially since seeing this post. :^)

Jeannie

I do believe we've met our first crazy marmot lady.

Lucas

God, she´s one of the cutest animals ever! U have to make a star of her, Chris. Nevertheless, her teeth n little long nails are creepy.

kari

She is sooooooo cute!!!!

Rena

More marmots, please. They look like big guinea pigs with attitude.

Emily, 31teen in TX

Maybe this means I could have an armadillo someday.

Cat (Catherine)

Awww she's adorable :3

Jen

The gingham basket is what gets me. So dignified despite her surroundings.

him

Now that is cute. Cute, cute, cute.

Matilda is all that AND a bag o' chips.

Lyanne

What a nice round fluffy marmot :D

Would like to see more of this, less of Ian the human cat, okay?

poop

that video made me strangely sad.

"Would like to see more of this, and more of Ian the human cat, okay?"--- fixed that for you

Cristal

I'm having an overdose of cuteness!!!

Thea

OMG MARMOTS :D
Me and my Imo were so crazy marmot ladys like last year ;)
(It's for you imo) :L

sarah

OMG seriously too cute for words. I want more Matilda! She should just be a regular on here. Maybe a new costume every week? That would be the best!

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad