Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Cat Lady Aht | Main | Kiss the Paw »

July 11, 2008

Comments

artemisio

wow.
hum.....

Natty

Nightmares. For. Days. Aaaaaagh!

buggy_ju

haha, I came across this earlier this week and was too lazy to send it in. I'm glad someone did tho! (just plain weird)

Diane

PETA can NOT be happy of this. Ingrid Newark will become the PETA beast surely enough.

Grendel

She's morphing into Jarjar Binks!

Jen

I can respect the aht, but it just feels wrong.

Laura B

I have a few animal ideas for them; skunk, rooster, ant, duckbilled platipus, hammerhead shark.

posterchild

@Diane, I'm pretty sure its wig/human hair. Plus I think PETA would want something like that (maybe not so graniose) to market themselves animal friendly. "Look! We love animals so much, we WEAR them!" Oh wait, that doesn't sound right...

@LauraB- I'll second the hammerhead!

posterchild

oops- I meant grandiose. Damn trying to sound smart!

Kaylee

That's more like it! I'll take the lion-do, please.

Rae

That's definitely on the weirder side of life..

eric

I was planning to send in my panda haircut but i guess i wont.

beesley

I could totally see this as an epi on America's Next Top Model. "Give me more lion! More! Become one with the hairhead!" And some girl would freak out, like, blah I can't wear an animal head.

bazookabecca

HOLY SHIT

Melissa

I honestly don't know how to feel about this...

amphy

LOL i love these wigs, björk wore one of those featuring an owl on one of her live gigs. (:

Jenn

Hammerhead would be priceless.
And I wish I was one of these models, idealy the caribou-moose-deer thing. Antlers.

Alicia

I like the lion

Strawbeary

Just because you can do something does not mean you should...

Carolyn

oh man....i've seen these before, but I can't remember where!!!

tiffaney

creeeeeeepy

SidneyEllen

I kind of like the giraffe one...

But that walrus one was just nuts. I mean, the tusks were pointed right at the model's eye. :|

Sarah

Yeah, the walrus' tusks just started to dribble at some point.
Still. These are AMAZING.
I want one. I want a fucking kitty on my head.
THAT would be the mark of a TRUE CCL.

Elisa

I want one too. These are the hairstyles of the future! I'd like a variety pack of several, smaller heads upon mine.

lily

wow.. i need to learn how to make animals from hair @__@

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad