Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Aht by FABRAZ | Main | Jesus Truck »

August 01, 2008

Comments

deanaCHICAGO

I am flat-chested. There I said it. So I hope this Lady Teen is as fitted as you say. Why am I even resoonding to this...I'm actually excited about a teeshirt...WHAAAAAT?

Hannah

Yay, thank you so much Mr. Leavins. I'm not sure which one I will get, not the doughnut one for sure. I'm still working on my own, I thought I was finished, but I made the straps too small, so I will be finished by tomorrow. It has all your dreams are dead sewn on to it, and I'm going to add in a picture of Chris once I'm all done.

Hannah

I hate to post twice, but if one does order two, can we not get the free pen? Although I would love one, I am a teenager, and my parents would not be happy with it. I don't want to take away a pen that someone else could actually use/display.

kari

OMG I am so excited. I just have to find a way to order a tshirt(or 2) without my parents really caring. And the pens are something that will have to be kept somewhere secretive.

GuineaPiggle.

Hannah I WILL TAKE YOUR PEN...it is an AHT work! You're crazy!

PS: chris i will be ordering T-shirts for my sister, Mom, gay cousin and husband who all LOVE your show. why no Ian the Cat shirt? Just a thought.

Stephanie 26teen

OHMYGOD! you were serious about the shirts!!! I will get my free pen, bitch!!

Stephanie 26teen

OHMYGOD! you were serious about the shirts!!! I will get my free pen, bitch!!

Bridgeen in TORONTO

MUST

GET

CUTE WITH CHRIS

T-SHIRT.

Stevie

Hannah, you could always sell your pen on eBay and let the market decide which single-shirt-buying fan ends up with it.

Chris, I hope you know what you're getting into! Without some sort of rage-inducing emails I can't imagine how you'll get all these shirts printed and shipped.

Kristin

I'm so excited about my Ladyteen t-shirt!
And after many months of waiting (and pining) I'll finally get my very own free pen - bitch!

yasmin

YAY!!! i am soooo excited!!!!
i might have to battle my sister for which ones i'll get! i finally get a pen, BITCH!!

lisa gee

ahhhhhhhhhhh! ahhhhhhhhhhhhhh!

Betsy

Yes! American Apparel shirts are the best!

Frenger

Husky, but with beautiful eyes.

Sarah aka KB

Pleeeeease say you'll do international shipping! I need me a Cute With Chris t-shirt! Or two, or possibly three...

Otterdaemmerung

As a fuzzy gay non-bear, I just gotta say:

Jeremy's HAWT. More pics, plz!

little ben

No XXXL?

I didn't want your crappy t-shirt anyway.

homagetogorto

Chris, either your description is wrong or your T-shirts don't match American Apparel's sizing chart. The chart says 2XL does not have a 52" chest.

Just thought I'd mention it so people don't buy the wrong size...

Pooks

I think all my dreams are dead if there's no t-shirt that says that on it.

Chris

I am SOOOO excited to get a shirt. I'll be sportin' it all over Dallas!!

;-)

M

T-SHIRTS!!! CRAZY CAT LADIES UNITE!!!!

Hannah

Thanks for all the pen advice guys. My shirt is still not working out. I hope chris's go over more smoothly.

stevie with sexy poodles

Hannah-- send in pics when it's done! I want to see it. :)

Édith from québec

OMG
IM SOOOO HAPPY
I
WANT
A
T-SHIRT

NOW

yay^^

amphy

OK GTFO EVERYONE 'CAUSE I'M GETTING SHIRT #1 AND #2!

omgomgomgomgomg if i don't get a pen i'm gonna be so mad.

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad