Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« That was Then | Main | Up in yo face... »

September 05, 2008

Comments

Jill

Cute!!!! Love the name Stomper!
Nice synchronized sleeping little dudes.

Jill, 37-teen

Adam G

zomfg

I think they're gold medalists!

I also think my mother has that same couch.

jenn

I know someone with that couch as well

jenn

I know someone with that couch as well

jenn

Argghhh, sorry guys, I always seem to do the double post thing. Cause I hit "back" on by browser I guess.

him

Is Pepper's tongue hanging out? Adorable.

Does Stomper qualify as a blender pet in this picture? You gotta love the little paw reaching out to Pepper.

Urrgghhh. Cuteness. Coma. Coming. On. Gaaaaahh. ZZzzzzz.

leslie

are you sure they aren't all dead? or maybe dead drunk? i don't know how 3 dogs and a cat could fall asleep like that.....

Hilary Hazel

My favorite aspect of this photo of the sleeping cat who is so obviously best friends with the pugs.

Jezebel

Because those pugs are Stompers bitches, leslie.

Rena

They've definately gone for the gold.

Owentte

This picture reminds me of that annoying song on sesame street, "one of these things is not like the other, one of these things doesn't belong....." Ugh! now it's stuck in my head, on repeat :-(

sandals

i lol'ed a lot at fat little stomper. hahaha. i don't know why this made me giggle so much, i guess it was the randomness. cuuuuute.

Jesse Elder

Okay....
I was so sure I knew what cute was, until I saw this....
Wow...
I'm in awe...


*Squeeeee!!!!!!!*

Ana Bananna

this is so f@#!@&! cute that i had to say f%#@!&* twice........ omg... my teeth just fell out.

Stetch

hehe. didn't even notice the one was a cat on first glance...

Linda in Texas

They should get a prize, twins in the middle and completely different on the outside, very sweet picture

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad