Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« The New Taco | Main | Lady Cat/ Man Name »

October 04, 2008

Comments

leslie

best kitten model yet!
i loves me some orange furry and purry babies!

Greg

This is sooo not WYSPCH4! Such a miss Chris. I cant belive it, your show on the way to the crapper.

Lisa

Wow! Those eyes are so striking. Definitely what I come here for.

Amy

beautiful cat... love the pink pink nose. cute. i think it's oohh ahh ohh! and wyspch4! :-) and I am from wisconsin so I love it EVEN more. ;-)

<3

Aaron

Greg sucks ass.

BTW, today is the Feast of St. Francis of Assisi, patron saint of animals. Especially cute animals.

Jill

Yes Aaron...Greg certainly does suck ass! I have three cats of my own and I hate to admit Jack is cuter! This is absolutely what this sick girl comes here for!!!

Kimmy

I totally Ooh'd and Aah'd! SO CUTE! *squeal* Hi kitten! *waves*

Lor Blitzer (formerly known as lorjer/lorwithnojer oh who cares)

I think this cute little kitty is trying to mind melt with everyone of us - staring deep into our souls only to suck the life force out of us!

Then we will be under it's control and cute kitties everywhere can take over the WORLD!

...and yet I can't look away...

mk

Okay, maybe Greg does, but it could be just a matter of having his eyes checked.

Now Lor on the other hand has me worried.

Lor Blitzer (formerly known as lorjer/lorwithnojer oh who cares)


OH DEAR GOD CUTE KITTY HAS GOTTEN TO MK... *runs away screaming*

Isabel

Fabulous bone structure darling

NO NAME FOR YOU! (name nazi)

YES, GREG! THIS -IS- WHAT SICK PEOPLE LIKE ME COME HERE FOR!

You quite obviously have no taste in kittens. You couldn't idetify cute if it came up to you and raped you in the ass.

And I agree with Lor, this incredibly CUTE being has come from pluto and is hungry for our SOULS. His -real- name is Sasapoochako.


Banananna

Yay Wisconsin!

Here's a shout out from Brookfield!

mk

I--like--Sasapoochakoooooooooooo

Mikahla

that wud b somthin scary 2 wake up 2 in the morning

codeman200

such beautiful eyes! i wanna touch them!

Allen in Seattle

What does that cat want from us?

It's scary.

Amy

hi brookfield! shout out from Milwaukee! HOW ABOUT THEM BREWERS tonight?! yayay

Sarah aka KB

Isabel is right, amazing bone structure on this anorexic kitten model.

Banananna

Go BREW CREW!

Aaron

I'm from Janesville, lived in Milwaukee for a few years, and am astounded - astounded, I say - that the Brew Crew made it to the playoffs. Sadly, their run this season is over, but it's good (read: amazing) to see them actually competitive again.

Sorry. Sports talk is definitely NOT what us sick people come here for...

mewfymewf

A kitten with puppy dog eyes! *drops dead from overcuteness*

-M-

Jack's eyes are staring into my soul....

Miglia

Yes... very sick people!

I love it!

Dave

Lor, I think it's "mind meld" not mind melt....but come to think of it, my mind is melting.

Oooooh....kitttttennnn.....

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad