Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« | Main | Autumn Cat »

November 15, 2008

Comments

Martha

hahaha... thank you for posting this. peanutsssssssssssss.....

lisa_gee22

I WAS THEEEEEERE!

Kayla

OMFG Peanuts was the special guest?!! how could I not see that coming xDD

buggy_ju

Poor Chris is so over worked he doesn't even know what day it is! Sheesh.

Stupid peanuts always making so much noise! lol I would have never guessed he was the special guest! =]

Brian

Ahhhh! I was totally sitting a few seats away from Peanuts! Damn, he just would not stop crinkling on and on about how famous he is!

Gah!!!

Great show Chris!!

peanut287

yep =P

tessa

this was an AMAZING show chris!
i loved your closing

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad