Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« CC Lady | Main | MESSAGE from the STAGE #4 »

November 02, 2008

Comments

Frankie (I'm a girl!) in Oz

haha..that is priceless!

Bethany

His face is saying "Doh!! why are you taking my picture?"

bettylion

omg I love Dante! He is so freakin adorable! And just hanging out in the shopping cart. I love it.

When I get a kitten I am totally doing this.

Julia

Ha!!! If i ever brought my cats to the store, they would end up ripping my skin off.
Such chickens.

Ana Bananna

what the hell? cats in bags, cats in purses, cats in shopping carts... oh yeah, i forgot, i'm hangin' out in cwc land...

-M-

Dante always has the same expression on his face... can he do other looks? happy? sad? pouty? angst-ridden?
As for Walter's expression, I'm not going to comment.

JM

Hello, Chris!
Just wanted to sat that tonight's show was absolutely fantastic!
Thoroughly enjoyed it!

c h r i s s y

I can't believe he's just sitting there! Impressive!

sarah

I would give anything for a cat I could go shopping with!! Dante is so awesome!!

DrunkBunny

That is truly the awesomest of all cats.

Melanie

That's a really cool f---ing cat. Seriously.

him

It's Aslan! Amazing kitty. Looks perfectly at ease.

michelle

I think Walter is saying "WHAAAAAAAT?"

Ashley

Thats awesome, i wish i could take my Cat there but she has a thing where shes deathly afraid of anyone but me, so.... it wouldnt just work

:(

lisa

and we so proudly serving our corporate masters...sigh...

Allie

woot, i work at petsmart, so awesome when people bring in their pets

Walter

Yeah that's me. Can't remember why I had the look. I know why I had (have) the gut. As for Dante, this is his usual look (friendly); he has two others: curious, same but bigger eyes; pissed off, with a perfectly horizontal uni-brow.

Keikocat

He is a beautiful boy. If he was ours we'd take him everywhere too. (Our cats hate going anywhere cause they think every car trip is a visit to the vets :(

Josh Lipson

"EH stop it with the damn camera! I have to be home to watch price is right!"

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad