Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« The Lonely Lady | Main | The Price of Fame »

February 09, 2009

Comments

Ronda in Seattle

Awh I'm jealous, no cute French boy ever wrote a pop song for me. Chris is so lucky!

klg19

Damn. That's a good song. DAMN.

I like the way he uses your closing CUUUTE at the end.

I think you've got yourself a theme song, Chris.

klg19

Damn. That's a good song. DAMN.

I like the way he uses your closing CUUUTE at the end.

I think you've got yourself a theme song, Chris.

Johnny

I think Michelle needs to teach us how to take high quality photos of rock stars.

Meryl

Impresssssed

Shakirakahn

I like it. Awesome skillz Nicolas!

Single Kelly

Nicolas, you're my new favorite French power pop rockstar. You're like...French Third Eye Blind? French Marvelous 3? French Jonas Brothers?

Kelsey

Hehe this is great! He's definitely just shown up Meryl and Charlie and their CWC theme songs.

Randeeee

Has a good sound, but was unable to catch most for the lyrics. Very cool though!!

New catagory? "Topless french rockstar men with pets"?

AngieAreI

That was so cuuuute.
:]

Anaïs

He's my boyfriend!!!!!!!!

Cin

Nic = ROCK!!!!!!!!!!!!!

jezzann

WOW that was great!!! i wanna hear more!!!

Sarah aka KB

Oh but Meryl and Charlie's songs are classics and fun Kelsey. This one is more like... proper music. I think we need a music video to go with it now.

Debbie

That was FANTASTIC! So is the other song at his MySpace "Your Man". LOVE IT!!

I want a CD!

Lucie

this is awesome, more cute french rock please :)

Jeffrey

Wow! Awesome theme song!

KellEy

C'est super, Nicolas! Keep rocking!

Martha

i understood about half the lyrics, but that's not meant as a criticism at all. i support any rockers who are part of our cult and who make songs for my lord. (i just wish i understood all the lyrics.)

Boots

Um, I love it.

Maybe the lyrics could be posted somewhere? A few words are hard to make out through the music, but overall this is a pretty kickass song.

Sonia!

aww cool song! good job Nicolas
you should send in the lyrics so i can sing along, because sometimes its kinda hard to understand your accent.

Nicolas Velai

Hey, thank you all for your comments! As the lyrics seem hard to understand, I post them, so you'll be able to sing along:


Give him a photo
Or a video
Give him a picture
And let’s enjoy the show

In which you will see
An ol’ cat lady
Peanuts the co-host
And Colty and Pervey

And if you want more
You gotta vote for
The one who’s cuter
Yeah the one you prefer

On your computer
Type on your browser
Cute With Chris

It’s all about animals and loveliness
Cute With Chris
You’d better submit some pictures of your pets

Exploring the ugly side of prettiness
Cute With Chris
Everything you liked before is a mess

Cute!

Lauren

Well, that /definitely/ qualifies as cute. :3

Darkshifter

OMG this song is going to be stuck in my head now!
Ahem...good job.

CCLCarm

Nicolas...

PURE GENIUS! You will go far!

Love the lyrics and the melody!

From the ol' cat lady!

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad