Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Forced Against Our Will | Main | Ronald the Deer »

March 02, 2009

Comments

Single Kelly

Hahaha. I read that you guys were going to get 15 inches compared to our 1ish. Looks like the squirrels aren't the only ones saying "FML".

womanofdanger

omg! i want that calendar!!!! seriously!

steele

In that first calendar photo, she looks so ashamed, so..dirty.

I love the wizard one!!

stevie

I'd forgotten how good your calendar was! Your sister must have been so happy.

Sean Leary

Awww thanks guys. Yeah, we got shit ton of snow. It was nutzo. Essentially all of life was cancelled or delayed. Schools. Jobs. Etc.

maiann

Fantastic photo's! You sure know how to make Riley look like he's a little actor!

Sure we got a shit ton of show. Seems to be happening every other week. This MA winter sucks.

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad