Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Eighties Sheltie. | Main | Jeff's Warren. »

June 30, 2009

Comments

Charlotte

Thanks Chris!!! I was hoping me taking the whinny approach would work

Reba

aww adorable dog! Cute name too...what breed is he?

Mert

This website is taking a turn for the worse lately. If I were Chris, I wouldn't post blackmail pics because then... the terrorists WIN.

Aaron

It looks like a red heeler with a blue heeler sitting behind in one picture. Typically they are referred to as Australian Cattle dogs, and are a recognized cross of a few breeds. Wonderful dogs!!

Sydney Morrison of ON

Charlotte Morrison of BC is that you?? I didn't know you praised the lord! Awesome dog, cuz! <3 :)

Charlotte

Thank you loving cousin! I do praise the lord hehehehe
@Reba: he's an Australian cattle dog. He's a sucky though

Sara

At least he's actually adorable, unlike that fugly cat Dante... uh, just kidding?
He looks like a dog-version of my cat Phil.

Reba

Ah! Thats what breed I figured he was..my brother has an Australian that loves biting my Boston Terrier in the face. Yours is still cute though!

KATrina

look at em back to back happy campers!!!

charlotte

yep yep yep he's one happy dog!!!

Liz

Alright, I agree for once. This dog is definitely cute, he's got a gorgeous cream-coloured coat too, but I don't understand why you put up with REALLY OBNOXIOUSLY ANNOYING fans, Chris.

I feel really bad for you.

Jill

Tink you are stinkin cute!!!!

Charlotte

Just so all you poo pooers know, I only sent chris one e-mail with a picture of my dog and it was this one. Plus if you have read the whole e-mail, not just the whinny part, you would have seen that the e-mail started off like this:
"I notice you post people e-mails if they send you a whinny little message to come with it, blah blah blah I'm going to try this"

Betty

I certainly hope if you were checking the site every hour that you were also clicking the ads on the page so Chris was getting some payback.

Ps. Your dog is just so-so.

Rachel

This is a cute cattle dog!

bismac

Hey Betty, I guess that dog and your face have something in common!!!

Charlotte

Wow Betty, thanks. I mean, I totally needed to know what you think of my dog! That effects my life sooooooo much. Good thing he's not your dog. Plus what are you gonna do if I wasn't checking his site every hour? Send someone after me?

Anon

OBSESSED ARE WE

aana

Yeah, just a little bit weird...

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad