Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Feel My Pain | Main | The Shit. »

June 17, 2009

Comments

Monica

Maybe it's just me, but I think I prefer the jaded-and-used-up look to the happy-go-lucky look.

Courtney in Arkansas

"It's a cat...getting a massage!!!"
*laughter ensues*
Oh, how I miss that Chris. Two shows a week with just colty.

Now, once a month and with a host of characters.

And you "look like hell, Chris".

Cheers.

Steele

DAYUM CHRIS. What happened..

Carm is what happened.

KeeganOrange

So, this is what the world does to ZZZ list celebrities.

bloody-cupcakes

You look way better now. WTF is peeple talking about. yes, you are dead inside but it's a terrific look for you.

Carla

Lookin' mighty skanky these days...

lyndizzle

chris is still hot even as a slightly disheveled hobo impersonator.

Stephanie

How do you access old archived episodes? I want to check out the earliest.
Stephanie

Lauren

I think perhaps Dante has contributed to your recent decline. I know he has to mine. Enough freakin' Dante! All of his evil peering pictures have already banished him to the 7th circle of Hell anyway. We all know what he was thinking about.

And Wendy, in case you don't understand the circle of Hell reference, take this opportunity to stop sending in pictures of your freakin' cat and open a book! Or embrace the ultimate powers of Google.

Yea, I'm bitter.

Caleb

That is so going on my desktop.

<3

Lorey

You are WAY hotter now. Just had to let you know :D

LN

I kind of like the down and out strung out LA druggie look he sports now as apposed to the preppy Canadian boyscout look of his earlier broadcasts.

Tom

Clearly the result of "Dante, with Chris".

Mai

He is handsome either way methinks.

jenn

Still handsome but clearly sick of this.

reigna

you look like shit.

Willhyme

You kinda look like Dane Cook now. You know, if Dane had a life long experience of kitten loving and sexual abuse from mini horses ... just putting it out there.

Beck

Easy people... some of you come here for the kitty cat pictures and some of us come here for the sarcastic-Canadian, potential-hobo pictures.
Each to their own.

Natty

He's handsome either way, sure, but grooming is a good thing. Maybe the hobo look is related to his recently acquired hatred of towels??

Lauren

That towel hating is not recent.

KATrina

hmmmm has he 'bulked up'? I likie !!!

rachel

what happened to tara... donna? whatever-her-name? can't she take some of the load!?

Leslie

Chris is Hawt-Cakes!
Mmmm...
Me Likie!

Jill

I think he looks better now! Call me crazy (cat lady) but he is hawt!!!!

Gia

Chris,
I'm a little concerned now that I've compared those pictures.
You're looking a little sallow. Are you getting enough iron in your diet?
You should see a doctor.
Jaundice in adults is the side effect of several serious conditions.

These include:

* Alcoholic liver disease (alcoholic cirrhosis)

* Autoimmune hepatitis

* Biliary stricture

* Blocked bile ducts (by infection, tumor or gallstones)

* Cancer of the pancreas

* Chronic active hepatitis

* Drug-induced cholestasis

* Drug-induced hepatitis

* Hemolytic anemia

* Ischemic hepatocellular jaundice (jaundice caused by not enough oxygen or blood to the liver)

* Malaria

* Primary biliary cirrhosis

* Viral hepatitis (hepatitis A, hepatitis B, hepatitis C, hepatitis D, and hepatitis E)

I would really hate if anything happened to you. Please make your health your top priority. :)

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad