Categories

A Word From Our Sponsors

Share This

« Man Cat | Main | Condo. »

July 16, 2009

Comments

Natty

Thank you. This is so cute I just melted into a puddle of squee.

Inka

CHRIS! That is Ben! Not Phyllis! Otto and my little Ben Ben. *wibble*

Olivia

Chris you messed up the names again... Its Otto and Benny not Otto and Phillis. Otto and Phillis got "busy" but they made 3 puppies, Benny,Florie,and Nooner.Benny is in the picture... and yes Pervy, jugs ARE for juice. And yes it is me....

Olivia

And yes Inka, it IS our ben ben... Love you little sister Livey!!!!! I miss you!!

tejasmom

This IS what we sick people come for - good work!

Melerissa

love this pic!! Gorgeous dog!!!
pug mixed with a...?

KATrina

Jack Russel I guess, I'll take a doz.

heat

Puggles effing ROCK! Mine's the best tho! YAY!

Taryn

Awwwwwwwwwwww!!!

dawdawcute

If you want to see the rest of the family you can go to http://www.dogbreedinfo.com/jug.htm

or have more fun by going to Google images and typing in "Stack of Jugs"

You will see the whole fam damily.

Mum has be spayed as of last Monday...enjoy this is the last of em.

dawdawcute

Dad in the picture is 1/4 jack russell terrier (his mum was half and half) Phyllis the mummy of the puppies is 1/8 JRT...I dunno do the math...does more JRT cancel out pug or does pug cancel out JRT...if my doggies could talk they could 'splain how canine math works. But they don't they, you and I will remain stupid on these counts.

dawdawcute

Oh gees it just hit me...they knew how to multiply...and I ruined it!

dawdawcute

BTW...if you wonder why we called OttO, Otto, Look carefully at his face. you can see I (at the top) M (the wrinkle formed by the I) and one big gooby eye O with two little "t"s in between, followed by another big gooby eye O. Dawwwwwwwwww thats so cute!

dawdawcute

It was Otto or twat head....Otto worked.

MAURAMacias

That's good that we are able to receive the home loans moreover, this opens up completely new chances.

The comments to this entry are closed.

CHRIS' BOOK

Search This Site

  • Custom Search

Fan on Facebook

CWC LIVE

Join Chris' mailing list

  • Get awesome updates from Chris
    Email Address:

Previous Site Banners

Voted #1 Podcast

Blog powered by Typepad